Class of 2018

Niraj Badhiwala: Private Practice with Urology Associates of North Texas in Dallas-Fort Worth

Amar Rawal: Fellowship in Urological Trauma and Reconstruction at Kulkarni Endosurgery Institute in Pune, India

David Song: Private Practice in Monterey Park, CA


Class of 2017

Tammy Ho, MD: Fellowship – Reconstructive Urology, University of California-Irvine

Eric Kim, MD: Fellowship – Urologic Oncology, Washington University

John Brockman, MD: Private Practice in Columbus, OH

Brian Rosman, MD: Private Practice in Fort Wayne, IN


Class of 2016

Grecori Anderson, MD: Private Practice in Atlanta, GA

Jennifer Robles, MD: Fellowship – Vanderbilt University, Masters in Public Health/VA Quality Scholars

Adam Rensing, MD: Fellowship in Pediatric Urology, Indiana University


Class of 2015

Brandon Manley, MD: Fellowship in Urologic Oncology, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

Janine Oliver, MD: Fellowship in Urodynamics, Female Pelvic Medicine and Urogenital Reconstruction, UCLA

Elizabeth Roth, MD: Fellowship in Pediatric Urology, Children’s Hospital of Wisconsin


Class of 2014

Mohammed Haseebuddin, MD: Fellowship in Urologic Oncology, Fox Chase Cancer Center

Michael Johnson, MD: Fellowship in Urologic Oncology, Johns Hopkins Hospital

Kaveh Kousari, MD: Private Practice in Philadelphia, PA


Class of 2013

Phillip H. Abbosh, M.D., Ph.D.: Fellowship in Urologic Oncology, Fox Chase Cancer Center

Adam S. Bellinger, M.D.: Kaiser Permanente, California

Shaun G. Grewal, M.D.: Private Practice in Tulsa, OK


Class of 2012

Etai Goldenberg, M.D.: Fellowship in Andrology, North Shore, Long Island Jewish Medical Center

Kristopher Gunn, M.D.: Private Practice in Jasper, IN

Brad Lake, M.D.: Private Practice in Hammond, LA


Class of 2011

Genoa Ferguson, M.D.: Private Practice in Eugene, OR

Samay Jain, M.D.: Fellowship in Robotics and Minimally Invasive Surgery,
Hackensack University Hospital

Matthew Thom, M.D.: Private Practice in Tuscaloosa, AL


Class of 2010

Michael Cox, M.D.: Private Practice in Savannah, GA

Timur Roytman, M.D.: Fellowship in Endourology/Laparoscopy at Washington University

Agnes Wang, M.D.: Fellowship in Endourology/Laparoscopy at Duke University


Class of 2009

Jason Anast, M.D.: Robotics Fellowship in Dallas, TX

Tyler Christensen, M.D.: Private practice in Ogden, UT

Elizabeth Reichert Williams, M.D.: Female Urology Fellowship, Metro Urology in Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN


Class of 2008

Christopher Arett, M.D.: Private practice in Belleville, IL

Alana Desai, M.D.: Minimally Invasive Urology Fellowship, Washington University in St. Louis

Ted Skolarus, M.D.: Urologic Oncology Fellowship, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI


Class of 2007

Travis Bullock, M.D.: Female Urology Fellowship, Metro Urology in Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN

Alan Shindel, M.D.: Infertility & Sexual Medicine Fellowship, University of California-San Francisco, CA

Erica Traxel, M.D.: Pediatric Urology Fellowship, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital, Cincinnati, OH


Class of 2006

Froylan Gonzalez, M.D.: Georgia Urology, Marietta, GA

Veronique (Tran) Fernandez-Salvador: Private Practice – Ft Myers, FL

Keegan Maxwell, M.D.: Minimally Invasive Surgery Fellowship, Washington University School of Medicine


Class of 2005

William Collyer: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Sejal (Soni) Quayle: Private Practice – Belleville, IL

Christopher Vulin: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO


Class of 2004

Jay Belani: Fellowship – Washington University, St. Louis, MO

Ronan Lev: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Hui Zhu: Fellowship – Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY


Class of 2003

Michele Brophy Ebbers: Fellowship – UCSF, Pediatric Urology

Joseph Oh: Private Practice – Palatine, IL

Raul Webster: Private Practice – Sedona, AZ


Class of 2002

Sam Bhayani: Fellowship – John Hopkins, Endourology, Assistant Professor of Urology – Washington University in St. Louis

Robert Grubb, III: Fellowship – NCI, Urologic Oncology, Assistant Professor of Urology – Washington University in St. Louis


Class of 2001

Jason Krumholtz: Private Practice – Poughkeepsie, NY

Narendra Narepalem: Private Practice – Ridgepark, IL

Michael Yu: Private Practice – Topeka, KS


Class of 2000

Jonathan Herschman: Private Practice – Ypsilanti, MI

James Simon: Private Practice – Colorado Springs, CO

James Young: Private Practice – Charlottesville, VA


Class of 1999

Cathy Naughton: Fellowship – Cleveland Clinic, Infertility

Joseph Carbone: Fellowship – UCLA, Female Urology, Private Practice – Danville, VA

Taz Harmon: Private Practice – Phoenix, AZ


Class of 1998

Carlos Arcangeli: Private Practice – Santa Cruz, CA

David Ornstein: Fellowship – NCI, Urologic Oncology, Assistant Professor of Urology – University of California at Irvine

Subir Chhikara: Private Practice – Austin, TX


Class of 1997

Richard Rabinowitz: Private Practice – New Port Richey, FL

David Shepherd: Fellowship – MD Anderson, Oncology, Assistant Professor of Urology – University of Texas at Houston

Jon Soble: Fellowship – Cleveland Clinic, Faculty – Northwestern University, Evanston, IL


Class of 1996

Stephen Dierks: Private Practice – Andover, MA

Robert DiMeglio: Private Practice – Atlanta, GA

Adam Gerber: Private Practice – Orlando, FL


Class of 1995

John McMurtry: Private Practice – Johnstown, PA

Robert Nadler: Fellowship – Washington University, Oncology, Associate Professor – Northwestern University, Evanston, IL

Harvey Sauer: Private Practice – Syracuse, NY


Class of 1994

John McCarthy: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Stephen Ponas: Private Practice – Phoenix, AZ

W. Brian Telle: Private Practice – Decatur, IL


Class of 1993

John Petros: Associate Professor of Urology – Emory University School of Medicine, Atlanta, GA

Robert S. Figenshau: Associate Professor of Urology – Washington University in St. Louis

Arnold Bullock: Associate Professor of Urology– Washington University in St. Louis


Class of 1992

Douglas Coplen: Fellowship – Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia, Director of Pediatric Urology – Washington University in St. Louis

David Keetch: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Jerry J.J. Yuan: Private Practice – Suwanee, GA


Class of 1991

Steven Bigg: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Michael Marcus: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Joseph Myers: Private Practice – Kansas City, MO


Class of 1990

Joseph Basler: Associate Professor of Urology – University of Texas at San Antonio

Daniel Gup: Private Practice – Pittsburgh, PA

David Mikkelsen: Private Practice – Spokane, WA


Class of 1989

Louis Kavoussi: Vice Chairman, Professor of Urology – John Hopkins University

Donald Miller: Private Practice – Olympia, WA

Ralph Torrence: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO


Class of 1988

M’Liss Hudson: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

James McMurtry: Private Practice – Midlothian, VA


Class of 1987

Steven Dresner: Private Practice – Columbia, MO

Eric Haaff: Private Practice – Cincinnati, OH

Todd Garvin: Private Practice – Bremerton, WA


Class of 1986

David Kelly: Private Practice

Laurence Gelstein: Private Practice – St. Louis, MO

Russell Tackett: Private Practice – Kansas City, MO


Class of 1985

Jonathan Fleischmann: Private Practice – Teaneck, NJ

Thomas O’Neill: Clinical Assistant Professor of Urology – University of Texas at San Antonio


Class of 1984

Paul Russo: Fellowship – Memorial Sloan-Kettering, Urologic Oncology, Attending – Memorial Sloan-Kettering

Michael Parker: Private Practice – Farmington, ME

David Taylor: Private Practice – Morristown, NJ

Lawrence Alter: Private Practice – Irving, TX